Information Technology Services

NameTitlePhoneEmail
Mike AdamoDigital Production Specialist - Still Image+1-919-660-5884
Leeda AdkinsLibrary Associate+1-919-668-0934
Sean AeryDigital Projects Developer +1-919-668-4367
Lynda BaptistHead, Holdings Management Section+1-919-660-5898
Faye BennettPeriodicals Acquisitions Librarian+1-919-660-6938
Elaine BerryLibrary Associate+1-919-660-6939
Marty BerrymanAccounting Supervisor+1-919-660-5986
Jane BloemekeOrder Specialist+1-919-668-7668
Michelle BowditchLibrary Assistant, Senior+1-919-660-5867
Molly BraggDigital Collections Projects Coordinator+1-919-660-5888
Candice BrownLibrary Assistant, Senior+1-919-660-5839
Penny BrownAccounting Assistant+1-919-660-5895
Lee CahowLibrary Original Cataloger+1-919-660-5903
Patricia CanovaiLibrary Associate+1-919-660-5977
Corrina CarterLibrary Associate+1-919-660-5910
David Chandek-StarkApplication Developer+1-919-660-5859
Holly ChangAssist Librarian+1-919-660-5851
Jihae (Julia) ChunCatalog Librarian for Korean Language Resources+1-919-668-3681
Jim CobleCore Services Technical Lead and Program Coordinator +1-919-660-5974
Dorothy ColettaHead, Desktop Support+1-919-660-5861
Marta Conde RinconCatalog Librarian for Monographic Resources+1-919-660-5901
Derrek CroneySystems & Applications Administrator+1-919-668-4841
Michael DaulDigital Projects Developer+1-919-684-1710
Yoriko DixonOrder and Receipts Specialist for Japanese Language Materials+1-919-668-7673
Beverly DowdyAssoc Librarian+1-919-613-5185
Ayse DurmazSenior Applications Analyst+1-919-660-5860
Debi EasonElectronic Resources Coordinator+1-919-660-5907
Fouzia El GargouriOrder and Receipts Specialist for Arabic Language Materials+1-919-668-2945
Mohamed El OuirdiHead, Discovery Services+1-919-684-3658
Gyndolyn FaulknerHead, Shelf-Preparation Section+1-919-668-3128
Antonio FieldsDesktop Support Analyst+1-919-660-5983
Debra FieldsAccounting Invoice Specialist+1-919-668-2955
Jeffrey FlemingAnalyst, IT, Sr+1-919-660-5941
Zeke GravesDigital Production Specialist - Audio+1-919-681-1887
Teddy GrayHead Acquisitions +1-919-660-5971
Jean HallLibrary Assistant, Senior+1-919-668-2924
William Hanley IIILibrary Associate+1-919-668-4748
Joel Herndon, Ph.D.Head, Data and Visualization Services+1-919-660-5946
Mandy HurtAssist Librarian+1-919-668-6484
Robin LapashaOrder and Receipts Specialist for Slavic Language Materials+1-919-668-7675
Catherine LeonardiCatalog Librarian for Music & Other Non-Book Resources+1-919-668-3680
John LittleLibrarian/Integrated Library Systems Supervisor+1-919-627-7795
Vickie LongLibrary Assistant, Senior+1-919-668-3683
Lesley LooperHead, Receipts Management Section (Monographs)+1-919-660-6935
Rachel LundbergAssist Librarian, Senior+1-919-684-9211
Alex MarshDigital Production Specialist - Video+1-919-681-1887
Antha MarshallLibrary Assistant, Senior+1-919-668-0698
Daniel Maxwell MaxwellLibrary Assistant+1-919-668-0298
Ellen MaxwellLibrary Original Cataloger+1-919-668-2665
Richard MurrayMetadata Librarian+1-919-660-5857
Muzhgan Nazarova, Ph.D.Catalog Librarian for Slavic Language Resources+1-919-660-5858
Karen NewberyIntegrated Library Systems Analyst+1-919-660-5919
Brenda PainterAdministrative Assistant+1-919-660-5893
Emily PooleLibrary Assistant, Senior+1-919-660-5902
John PormannResearch Computing Consultant+1-919-660-5865
Rosalyn RaefordHead of Cataloging & Metadata Services+1-919-660-5892
Jacquie SamplesHead, Electronic Resources and Serials Cataloging Section+1-919-660-5965
Lois SchultzCatalog Librarian for Monographic Resources+1-919-660-5896
Gail SewellLibrary Assistant+1-919-668-3841
Will SextonHead, Digital Projects and Production Services+1-919-660-6931
Yaoli ShiOrder and Receipts Specialist for Chinese Language Materials+1-919-660-5897
Teresa SikoraOrder Specialist+1-919-668-7671
Beverly SladeLibrary Assistant, Senior+1-919-660-5939
Natalie SommervilleHead, Monographic Cataloging Section +1-919-668-3681
Betsy SorrellLibrary Assistant+1-919-668-0283
Debra TaylorLibrary Assistant+1-919-668-6216
Mark ThomasGIS & Map Librarian+1-919-660-5853
Nanako ThomasCatalog Librarian for Japanese Language Resources+1-919-668-3145
Shelby TilleyOrder Specialist+1-919-660-5909
Amy TurnerLibrary Original Cataloger+1-919-000-0000
Jim TuttleHead, Digital Repository Services+1-919-613-6831
Bill VernerSection Head, Order Management+1-919-660-5908
Shelia WebbAccounting Invoice Specialist+1-919-681-7679
Brad WilliamsHead, Core Services+1-919-660-5963
Alton WillsDesktop Support Analyst+1-919-660-5846
Paul WilshireDesktop Support Analyst+1-919-660-5837
Margaret WoodLibrary Assistant, Senior+1-919-668-0760
Qianwen ZhangLibrary Original Cataloger+1-919-660-5949
Angela ZossData Visualization Coordinator+1-919-684-8186