Duke University Student Government Presidents

Associated Students of Duke University Presidents (1967-1993)

1967-1968 Jonathan C. Kinney
1968-1969 R. Wade Norris
1969-1970 Robert C. Feldman
1970-1971 L. Hutchinson Traver
1971-1972 Chandler C. Smith
1972-1973 Steven Matthew Schewel
1973-1974 Curtis William Martin
1974-1975 Jeffrey D. Talmadge
1975-1976 Richard S. Glaser, Jr.
March 1976-May 1976 Reggie Howard
May 1976-September 1976 Gary Burchill
September 1976-March 1977 Kyle Citrynell
March 1977-January 1978

Gary Burchill

1978

Frank Edward Emory, Jr.

1979

Christopher Anthony Hest

January 1980-September 1980 Bryan Keith Fair
September 1980-January 1981

Valerie Ann Mosley

1981-1982 Joseph Porter Durham
1982-1983 Norwood Shepard Moyle
1983-1984 William Floyd Bruton, Jr.
1984-1985 John Baker
1985-1986

Martin November

1986-1987

Randall Rainer

1987-1988

Jan Nolting

1988-1989

Daniel Richard Dertke

1989-1990

Tommy Semans

1990-1991

Connie Pearcy

1991-1992

Tonya Robinson

1992-1993

Hardy Vieux

Duke Student Government Presidents (1993- )

These dates may be the academic year of the election, not the presidential term.

1993-1994 Paul Hudson
1994-1995 John Tolsma
1995-1996 Peggy Cross
1996-1997 Takcus Nesbit
1997-1998 Lino Marrero
1998-1999 Jeri Powell
1999-2000 Lisa Zeidner
2000-2001 Jordan Bazinsky
2001-2002 C.J. Walsh
2002-2003 Matthew Slovik
2003-2004

Joshua Jean-Baptiste

2004-2005

Pasha Majdi

2005-2006

Jesse Longoria

2006-2007

Elliott Wolf

2007-2008

Paul Slattery

2008-2009

Jordan Giordano

2009-2010

Awa Nur

2010-2011

Mike Lefevre

2011-2012

Pete Schork

2012-2013

Alexandra Swain

2013-2014

Stefani Jones

2014-2015

Lavanya Sunder